Site icon Kinship Conservation Fellows

THE COMMUNITY

282 Fellows can be found working in 58 countries on all seven continents. Their work spans diverse environmental fields within the nonprofit, governmental, and private sectors.

2019 FELLOWS

Henry Bloomfield Melgar, Bolivia
Brian Brandt, United States
Raija Bushnell, United States
Sarah Cardona, United States
Dawn Carr, Canada
Jeffrey Chatellier, Indonesia
Eugenia Di Fiori, Argentina
Aaron Ferguson, United States
Karl Goodsell, Australia
Aarin Gross, United States
Victoria Jeffers, United Kingdom
Mercy Kariuki, Kenya
Abel Musana, Rwanda
Hanitra Rakotojaona, Madagascar
Sri Rao, Malaysia
Lucía Ruiz, Mexico
Sunarto, Indonesia
Carolina Torres Trueba, Ecuador

2017 FELLOWS

Gonzalo Araujo, The Philippines
Jenny Arias, Colombia
Noémi d’Ozouville, Ecuador
Guilherme Karam, Brazil
Kae Kawanishi, Malaysia
Enamul Mazid Khan Siddique, Bangladesh
David Lamfrom, United States
Marnie Lassen, Australia
Elisa López García, Mexico
Kevin McCann, South Africa
Ilana Moir, United States
Marie Salvatrice Musabyeyezu, Rwanda
Luke Preece, Australia
Garrett Siegers, Ecuador
Shashank Srinivasan, India
Malefia Tadele, Ethiopia
Samir Whitaker, United Kingdom
Janice Yoshioka, United States

2016 FELLOWS

Ana Laura Barillas, Mexico
Onon Bayasgalan, Mongolia
Kitty Brayne, Madagascar
Samantha Craven, The Philippines
Ian Cummins, Ecuador
Tesfaye Gonfa Negassa, Ethiopia
Marc Hudson, United States
Heywot Kidane-Mariam, United States
Claudio Klemz, Brazil
Catalina Mejia, Colombia
Angela Mojica, Guatemala
Bryony Morgan, United Kingdom
Nicole Pasricha, Canada
Edwin Tambara, Kenya
Martin Varley, United Kingdom
Mariama Vendramini, Brazil
Samuel Vionnet, Switzerland
Shawn Williams, Canada

2015 FELLOWS

Ny Aina Andrianarivelo, Madagascar
Jimena Betancourt, Mexico
Emy Brawley, United States
Candice Brittain, Bahamas
JP Gibbons, United States
Luis Roberto Gonzalez Torres, Canada
Ngawang Gyeltshen, Bhutan
Vena Kapoor, India
Juan Jose Lucci, Argentina
Viviana Lujan Gallegos, Netherlands
Waylon Matson, Mexico
Oscar Mthimkhulu, South Africa
Tin Nguyen, Vietnam
Suzanne Ozment, United States
Alessandro Ponzo, The Philippines
Ravaka Ranaivoson, Madagascar
Siddharth Rao, India
Lakmini Senadheera, Sri Lanka

2014 FELLOWS

Paola Bauche, Mexico
Jane Boles, Canada
Jennifer Chapman, Belize
Wain Collen, Ecuador
Tanguy De Bock, Belgium
Mwangi Githiru, Kenya
Andrew Goldberg, United States
Andrew Harvey, United Kingdom
Noah Jackson, United States
Matthew King, United States
Hao Li, China
Greg Martindale, South Africa
Kelli McCune, United States
Faith Milkah Muniale, Kenya
Tsering Norbu, China
Voahirana Claudia Randriamamonjy, Madagascar
Cornelia Rindt, Canada
Cecilia Simon, Mexico
Jacquelyn Wallace, United States

2013 FELLOWS

Simon Akwetaireho, Uganda
Lenke Balint, Romania
Jeff Berckes, United States
Arshiya Bose, India
Zoe Cullen, United Kingdom
Hugh Doulton, Comoros
Brett Golden, United States
Andre Grant, Australia
Jos Hill, United States
Delilah Jaworski, Canada
Njenga Kahiro, Kenya
Katie Meiklejohn, United States
Camila Monteiro, Brazil/United Kingdom
Elena Nikolaeva, Russian Federation
Andrea Savage, United States
Arsema A. Tesfaye, Ethiopia
Logan Yonavjak, United States

2011 FELLOWS

Leo Akwany, Kenya
Cecilia Blasco, Mexico
Terry Blumer, United States
Fernando Bretos, United States
Ning Enright, Thailand
Kerstin Forsberg, Peru
Adam Klauber, United States
Maria Lopez Selva, Guatemala
Amy McCoy, United States
Shannon Peterson Ciotti, United States
Julie Hanta Razafimanahaka, Madagascar
Clarice Sandoval, Germany
Ansumana Swarray, Sierra Leone
Cristian Tetelea, Romania
Gilberto Tiepolo, Brazil
Erika Vohman, United States
Claire Woolley, New Zealand

2010 FELLOWS

Som Ale, United States
Lee Barken, United States
Puja Batra, United States
Tanya Bryan, Norway
Natasha Calderwood, United States
Andrea Garzon, Ecuador
Tadesse Woldemariam Gole, Ethiopia
Anna Jamieson, Sweden
Saranarat Kanjanavanit, Thailand
Leslie Karasin, United States
Kristopher Krouse, United States
Dawn Montanye, United States
Peter Mulbah, Liberia
Iregi Mwenja, Kenya
Jen Palmer, United States
Maria Santana, Colombia
Dan Stonington, United States
Heather Wright, United States

2009 FELLOWS

Leandro Baumgarten, Brazil
Stacey Buckelew, United States
Sarah Charlop-Powers, United States
Garth Cripps, United Kingdom
Amanda Cundiff, United States
Scott Gillilan, United States
Rebecca Klein, Botswana
Rodrigo Martinez, United States
Sean McGuire, United States
Christianne McMullan, United States
Victor Mombu, Ghana
William Olupot, Uganda
Katherine Pierront, Bolivia
Jeanetta Selier, South Africa
Michael Thiemann, United States
Dan Tonnes, United States
Csaba Vaszko, Hungary
Heather Webb, United Kingdom

2008 FELLOWS

Lantoniaina Andriamampianina, Madagascar
Josh Donlan, United States
Elisabeth Fahrni Mansur, Bangladesh
Liza Gonzalez, Nicaragua
Joseph Knott, United States
Bob Moseley, United States
Madhu Mysore, India
Daisy Nheta, Namibia
Susan O’Neil, United States
Laura Pagano, United States
Catherine Plume, United States
Hassan Sachedina, Zambia
Anton Semyonov, Russian Federation
Petr Sharov, Russian Federation
Christian Sloth, Indonesia
Andrea Tursini, United States
Guilherme Valladares, Brazil
Bin Wang, China

2007 FELLOWS

Christine Ageton, United States
Charlie Avis, Switzerland
Jean Marie Benishay, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Carrie Brown-Lima, United States
Jose Alfred Cantos, The Philippines
Stuart Cowell, Australia
Darren Greve, United States
Adam Hannuksela, United States
Akshay Heblikar, India
Justin Johnson, United States
Torjia Sahr Karimu, Sierra Leone
Jonathan Labozzetta, United States
Kina Murphy, United States
Steven Parrett, United States
Zo Lalaina Randriarimalala, Madagascar
James Remuzzi, United States
Julie Ziff Sint, United States
Gayathri Sriskanthan, Sri Lanka

2005 FELLOWS

Nigel Asquith, Bolivia
Aaron Ferguson, United States
Stephen Fonzo, United States
Jim Franklin, United States
Patrick Holmes, United States
Nikolai Kazakov, Russian Federation
Javed Khan, Pakistan
Katie McCann, United States
Scott McCaulou, United States
Steven McKean, South Africa
Julie Morgan, United States
Nathan Moyer, United States
Shani Petenya, Kenya
Maria Teresa, Vargas Bolivia
Wendy Wempe, United States
John Willmer, New Zealand
James G. Workman, United States
Yingyi Zhang, China

2004 FELLOWS

Pamela Baker, United States
Kevin Biehn, United States
Donald Brooks, United States
Alessio di Giulio, Italy
Nicola Diederichs, South Africa
Matthew Fortney, United States
Inga Grdzelishvili, Georgia
Martin Hostettler, Switzerland
Elyse Kane, United States
Elika Molayi, United States
Diane H. Peapus, United States
Kathryn A. Pipkin, United States
Sergey Popov, Russian Federation
Eric Raffini, United States
David Ramslie, Canada
Kelly Miller Reed, United States
William Varettoni, United States

2003 FELLOWS

Nathaniel Anderson, United States
Glumur Bjornsson, Iceland
Kate Bonzon, United States
Christian Henry, United States
Nathan Hinch, United States
Diane Katz, United States
James Lucas, Canada
Patrick Malone, United States
Sara Mast, United States
Briana Meier, United States
Lindsay Mielke, United States
Samuel S. Nugent, United States
Jessica Perkins, United States
Joy Rackley, Canada
Eric Schwaab, United States
Sergiy Shcherbak, Ukraine
Joe Whitworth, United States

2002 FELLOWS

Jody Balanko, United States
Chad Brealey, Canada
Daniele Cesano, Brazil
Jeffrey James Emmett, Canada
Ronald W. Gardiner, United States
Trevor Herron, United States
Christian Hiba, Argentina
Ali Ahmad Jan, Pakistan
Sarah D. Jaycocks, United States
Jennifer L. LeBlanc, United States
Claudia Makeyev, United States
Kosal Mam, Cambodia
Kevin McAleese, United States
Eric K. Montague
Carlos Sunyer, Spain
Amber L. Vierling, United States
Alexander J. Walter, United States

2001 FELLOWS

Sean Blacklocke, Ireland
Sharon Burger, United States
John A Charles, United States
Robert Cunningham, United Kingdom
Mitch Day, United States
Andrea Freeman, United States
Tonya Graham, United States
Shawna L. Hartloff, United States
Imogen Hendricks, United Kingdom
Norman Lowe, United States
Matthew B. Malten, United States
Trupti Ambrish Mehta, India
Tracy Reiss, United States
Elizabeth Singleton, United States
Kathy C. Viatella, United States
Tara Wood, Kenya

Exit mobile version